In order to protect the health and safety of employees, staff, and students, all those who access Pasco County School locations must self-screen for symptoms and other risk factors of COVID-19 daily. If you answer YES to any of the questions, you should NOT be on a school campus or school district office. All three self-screeners – the Student Self-Screener, the Employee Self-Screener, and the Visitor Self-Screener – are accessible from the district’s COVID-19 protocols page and are posted on each school web page.

Announcements:
Announcements:

 

Announcements:

TEWMS Boys Soccer

Tryout Information

Coach Dorkowski

bdorkows@pasco.k12.fl.us

Dates: October 27-29

*Football players will be given three days to tryout when their season ends.

Time: 3:00 – 4:45 PM

What you need: Shin guards, cleats, and a water bottle.

All forms need to be completed and can be found on the school website in the athletics section!

1. Physical completed on FHSAA form EL2 by a Doctor – MUST BE DATED! We cannot accept any other physical forms.

2. Parental Release Forms completed:

a. Pasco County Athletic Participation Form- MUST BE NOTARIZED!!!!!!!!!!

b. Consent and Release from Liability Waiver

c. Concussion and Heat Related Consent and Release from Liability

d. Sudden Cardiac Arrest Consent and Release from Liability

3. View the NFHS Concussion in Sports video.

*If you have turned in this paperwork from football then we have it on file.

4. You must have a ride home by 5:00 PM.

You cannot tryout without having all forms completed!

Participation Fees (If selected to team):

If this is the 1st team you were selected to this year – $50.00

If you played on the football team- $30.00

There is no tryout fee.

Fees need to be paid online through Acorn (only if selected to the team).

Announcements:
 
Announcements:
 

TEWMS Coaches:

 

 

Football:
Head= Christopher Pierre-Charles
Asst =  TBD
Asst =  TBD

Volleyball:
JV = Claudine Nipps
Varsity = Mike Torres

Boys Soccer = Brian Dorkowski

Girls Soccer = Tom Mine

Girls Basketball:
Varsity = Wayne Ackett
JV = Tom Mine

Boys Basketball:
Varsity = Wayne Ackett
JV =TBD 

Track:
Head Girls = Lisa Vaile
Head Boys = Wayne Ackett
Asst Boys =Tom Mine
Asst Girls = TBD

Cheer = Rebekah Cochran